Visa Support

5 easy steps to obtain a Russian visa:

    1. Make a decision regarding the dates of your visit to Russia. Tourist visa duration is up to 30 days, business visa has the duration of up to 90 days. 
    2. Book a Hotel, a guesthouse or a similar object of accommodation for the dates of your stay.You can book different hotels in the cities that you areto visit. If you have not made the booking yet, you can do that at our BOOKING PLATFORM offering the best prices that are available online.You are NOT legally obliged to stay at the same place after you obtain the visa. Thus, if the booking rate allows refunds, you can cancel that booking and choose a different place to stay.
    3. Fill in the Form on this Page with your details and information on hotel booking & pay the relevant fee online with your bank card in order to make a Tourist /business invitation (voucher) that is obligatory to apply for a Russian visa.  That is NOT the Visa itself but one of the documents to be provided with visa application. Most often printed or faxed copies of Vouchers are accepted, however we strongly recommend you to have them printed on 2 sides in good colored quality. In case if a Russian Consulate requires you to provide the original of the Voucher, we can have it dispatched to you using the express mail for an additional fee (please tick the relevant option while filling the Visa invitation form online or e-mail us afterwards).
    4. After you receive the voucher, you have a reference number that will have to be input while filling the Application for Russian visa. The Visa Application can be easily filled online at the following link: https://visa.kdmid.ru/PetitionChoice.aspx. The Application is relatively easy and the whole process takes no more than 5-10 minutes, after that you are provided with a generated PDF form with all the requested data that is to be imprinted and provided to the Consulate/Visa center. You can find our tips on filling the Applications in our Visa Instruction.
    5. Locate the nearest Russian Consulate and apply to it or (a relevant Visa center) in order to file your documents.